The Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer Club (Provisional)

HOME

ABOUT THE BREED

EVENTS

GALLERY

CONTACTS

LATEST NEWS

The 7th

SRHP GUNDOG WORKING TEST

For all breeds which Hunt, Point & Retrieve, run under KC Rules & Regulations


By the kind invitation of Mr. Simon Greenwood held at:


‘Rivers Wood’ on the Balcombe Estate

On

Saturday 2nd August 2014

Results:



If you would like any further details of scores on the day, please contact the Club Secretary, Sue Hancock by email at secretary@slovakianroughhairedpointerclub.org.uk



Best Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer, presented to best performing Slovak on the day

Brakabreeze Ludvig “Luger”

handled by Mark Dando



The Margaret Holmes Memorial Shield, presented to the overall winner of the test, i.e. Open

Deepthatch New Moon, GSP handled by Dave Burden



Awards:



SPECIAL BEGINNERS - JOHN PARNHAM


NO



DOG



BREED



HANDLER



1



2



HUNT



WATER



TOTAL



PLACING



1



BRITTANIA LADY



HV



C FISHER



22



24



15



10



71



1



2



SONIDUN STERLING STAR



HWV



D METHERALL



20



23



14



7



64



2



3



ROSETINTED CAROLANN



SRHP



K METHERALL



19



23



15



5



62



3



4






























5



ACHOUFFE MELODY HIGH ASH



SRHP



G CHAMMINGS



20



19



15



7



61



4



6



ROSETINTED MUSCADET



SRHP



D SEARLE



19



20



15



6



60



5


PUPPY - LORI DEMPSTER


NO



DOG



BREED



HANDLER



1



2



HUNT



WATER



TOTAL



PLACE



1



LUTRA LORD ADMIRAL BY ARUNSZAR



HV



T WHITE



17



18



14



18



67



5



2



RAGNOLDS ADUR



HWV



T E LEY



22



18



20



18



78



2



3



EKKOLANDER TAMDHU TIKKA



LM



A JONES



19



24



18



23



84



1



4



CAVALOVERSEA DEL MAGGIORE



SPIN



R JOHNSON



19



22



18



10



69



4



5



MADILOR CATKIN



HWV



J HOLMES



15



24



23



15



77



3


NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER – ALIX JOHNSON


NO



DOG



BREED



HANDLER



1



2



HUNT



WATER



TOTAL



PLACE



1



BREMAN AK



GSP



M TOON



12



18



18



15



63






2



ACHOUFFE LUKAS



SRHP



J KERBY



9



18



20



18



65






3



BONARIO DENARIUS



BI



K PARRIS



16



0



9



20



45






4



GYPSY STAR



GSP



M WICKS



19



23



20



24



86



1



5



SIGOURNEY SHAKATAK



GSP



P KROLIKOWSKI



18



15



6



12



51






6



JOLICOEM APACHE TEAR



GSP



L WALKER



14



17



14



18



63






7



DAMSON ROCKET



HWP



P LUFF



21



20



18



20



79



2



8



MOTTARET MARMOTTES



GSP



J LEY



14



0



21



15



50






9



IVONAVON BENTU AV SOLVEL



GSP



H PAGET



13



25



5



17



60






10



AKWAMAR MURDOCH AT CHEJENS



WEI



S PUCKETT



19



24



9



17



69






11



BLUESKIES CEDAR



GSP



R SMITH



18



23



15



19



75



3



12






























13



GERONIMO BEAR OF NEARLY HEAVAN



HV



C HAILSTONE



15



23



18



15



71



4


NOVICE – DAVE MADDEN


NO



DOG



BREED



HANDLER



BLIND



SEEN



HUNT WATER



TOTAL



PLACE






1



BRAKABREEZE LUDVIG



SRHP



M DANDO



24



19



15



5 F



63






2



ILKO VOM FLORBACH



GM



J LANE



23



15



20



20



78






3



AUBURN VELVET



HV



P STUART



18



15



20



24



77






4






























5



CHASJEIKA TIGGYWINK



SWD



S GRIEF



22



20



14



19



75






6



ROSETINTED ARUCANA



SRHP



N CATTELL



0



14



21



5 F



40






7



MADILOR HERMIA



HWV



V APPLETON



23



10



19



5 F



57






8






























9



YLMANDUNES WALK ON WATER



GSP



C BROWNINGS



20



18



21.5



24



83.5



5



10



TARKANYA BELLAS BABY



GM



F SMITH



19



10



22



15



66






11



MADILOR HELENA



HWV



J TUCK



23



14



15



23



75






12



BONARIO CACHET



BI



P GAY



24



19



19



24



86



3



13



STAGERUN ELGAR



SPIN



J FRY



16



10



10



0



36






14



PITWIT GYPSY



GSP



I BAKER



24



18



22



23



87



2



15



STORMDANCER SPANISH MAID



SRHP



A MASSIE



20



14



18



5 F



57






16



RUSSETVALLEY REMIS MIRACLE



HV



J SAMPSON



25



20



22



24



91



1



17



BONARIO DAMASCUS



BI



S PARR



21



15



22



23



81



6



18



RUTILUS FAMILY PORTRAIT



WEI



A PAWSON



0



19



19



12



50






19




















20



GARBI CELESTE



WEI



C STERRITT



23



19



19



5 F



66






21



RUSSET GOLD BIG BEN



HV



J FROOME



22



14



19



23



78






22



PITWIT LEEVEY



GSP



T DE COURCY



2









20



22






23



ROTHERFALKE OSTORUS



HWV



C JONES



24



16



21



23



84



4



24



FLASHY PATCHES



GSP



S FORREST



22



9



18



24



73





GRADUATE – MIKE BEVAN


NO



DOG



BREED



HANDLER



1



2



HUNT



WATER



TOTAL



PLACE


1










2


BENONTON KIMERIDGE LADY



HWV



J TURNBULL



15



20



10



0



45



6


3


DEBIAN DIETRICH



HV



J WONG



10



18



13



22



63



4



4



WARRENDOWN MILO



GSP



C DRABBLE



22



22



18



22



84



1



5



HOOKSIDE GABOR



HV



S NORTHWOOD



5



17



20



18



60



5



6



CASTLEGARNSTONE CUNUNURRA



GWP



M DOE



0



8



20



0



28






7



FLASHY PATCHES



GSP



S FORREST



20



20



18



22



80



3



8






























9



ADURSTREAM CALYPSO



GSP



R TURGUT



22



22



15



23



82



2


OPEN – STEVE CHANT


NO


DOG



BREED



HANDLER



1



2



HUNT



WATER



TOTAL



PLACE



1



PITWIT JACK THE GAMEKEEPER



GSP



P TERRY



20



24



11



22



77






2



PRUSO GUNNER B BLUE



GSP



H HALFPENNY



21



24.5



16



21



82.5






3



PITWIT GAMEFINDER



GSPO



P TERRY



22



23



18



24



87



2



4



SASFRIDS SOLOS



GSP



G ETHERTON



22



22



19



22



85



4



5



LUTRA FLAME OF GOLD



HV



M ROBERTSON



20



23



15



23



81






6



PARCROFT PIROS BY ARUNSZUAR



HV



T WHITE



22



22.5



12



23



79.5






7



RUSSETMANTLE IDAHO OF ARUNSZUAR



HV



T WHITE



19



10



14



21



64






8



SANJON BERTAMO



GSP



T BROWNING



15



22



22



24



83






9



MONTYS MAGIC



GSP



B TURNBULL



18



16



16



24



74






10



STAIRFOOT SKYE



GSP



S PUDNEY



24



20



23



17



84






11



DEEPTHATCH NEW MOON



GSP



D BURDEN



23



21



22.5



21



87.5



1



12



DEEPTHATCH PIPPA



GSP



D BURDEN



14



17



22



23



76






13



TYNSIL MISTER SOFTEE



GSP



S PEARMAN



20



0



21



21



62






14



SASFRIDS LILJA



GSP



S BONNER



22.5



18



18



20



78.5






15






























16



SONARGOS FRENCH FANCY



HV



W AUSTIN



20



22



24



20



86



3



17



BONARIO CHATELAINE



BI



A PARR



23



20



21



20



84






18



ADURSTREAM CALYPSO



GSP



R TURGUT



20



20



17



23



80