The Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer Club (Provisional)

HOME

ABOUT THE BREED

EVENTS

GALLERY

CONTACTS

LATEST NEWS

The 8th

SRHP GUNDOG WORKING TEST

For all breeds which Hunt, Point & Retrieve, run under KC Rules & Regulations


By the kind invitation of Mr. Simon Greenwood held at:


‘Rivers Wood’ on the Balcombe Estate

On

Saturday 15th August 2015

If you would like any further details of scores on the day, please contact the Club Secretary, Sue Hancock by email at secretary@slovakianroughhairedpointerclub.org.uk



SPECIAL BEGINNERS - JOHN PARNHAM

1. Angie Dando & Naughty Boris Van T Weimeland SRHP

2. Richard Hancock & Achouffe Ida May SRHP

3. David Gullen & Stormdancer Ranger SRHP

4. Brian Wallis & Leo de Grance Delivery GSP

5. Dianne Searle & Rosetinted Muscadet SRHP



PUPPY – Anne Kingston


1. Phillipa Williams & Zoldmali Hera HWV - 92

2. Andrew Farley & Warrendown Destiny GSP  - 91

3. Carol Cashfield & Adurstream Odyssey  - 90

4. Chrissie Sterritt & Belfegorious Deya Win For Royal Cheyenn WEIM  - 87

5. Chris Brown & Pitwit Biddable Sapphire GSP  - 85

6. Bridget Lyne & Witham Friary Tullahound GSP  - 82



NOVICE DOG/NOVICE HANDLER – Annie Jones & Nigel Wroe


1. K Riches & Luta Free To Run HV  - 90

2. Linda Walker & Jolicoem Apache Tear GSP  - 86

3. Ros Schmit & Montecani Avas New Moon IS  - 84

4. Alan Breaks & Solentview Prince Blu Blood HWV  - 84

5. Miles Toon & Bremen AK GSP  - 83

6. Julia Kerby & Achouffe Lukas SRHP  - 79



NOVICE – Marc Russell & Claire Sharp


1.  Matthew Wicks & Gypsy Star GSP  - 84

2. Vivian Ryan & Belatarr Sculptor HWV  - 84

3. Andy Cook & Adhemar Dundreggan GWP  - 82

4. Suzanna Mills & Karrowki Wind Flower HV  - 82

5. Emma Fisk & Warrendown Flare GSP  - 81

6. Bill Austin & Chazemaund Your My Girl GSP  - 80



OPEN – Suzi Burton & Paul Hargreave


1. Sian Bonner & Sasfrids Lilja GSP  - 97

2. Dave Burden & Deepthatch Pippa GSP  - 92

3. Emma Carter & Warrendown Flash Of Atilla GSP  - 88.5

4. Alan Parr & Bonario Chatelaine BRACCO  - 88

5. Andrew Farley & Warrendown Little Indy GSP  - 86

6=. Bill Austin & Savargos French Fancy HV  - 85

6=. Josh Carter & Warrendown Angel GSP  - 85

Results:



The Margaret Holmes Memorial Shield,

presented to the overall winner of the test, i.e. Open

Sasfrids Lilja, GSP handled by Sian Bonner



Awards:



Best Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer,

presented to best performing Slovak on the day

Stormdancer Spanish Main handled by Andrew Massie



The Achouffe Shield,

presented to best puppy

Zoldmali Hera HWV handled by Phillipa Willaims



The John Parnham Cup,

presented to the winner of Novice

Gypsy Star, GSP, handled by Matthew Wicks